7 Things About Me — Celeb Crushes??

The other day, celebrity crushes were mentioned here on my blog (in comments– so if you don’t read those, you likely never saw it) and a friend of mine (you know who you are!) kinda ratted me out. 😛

Anyway, I thought that that might make a fun/funny About Me post and decided to put one together right quick. 😀

I have listed below 7 actors that I may or may not have or have had a celeb crush on.  (Haha!  Figure that one out! 😛 )  To make things easier on myself, I have listed them in alphabetical order.

Also, due to a longstanding and ongoing debate with a particular friend regarding facial hair — of all things! — I have provided “with and without” photos for your enjoyment.  Hehe!

 


❤ ~ ❤ ~ ❤ ~ ❤ ~ ❤ ~ ❤ ~ ❤

 

– Richard Armitage

 


– Gerard Butler


– Morris Chestnut

 

Morris Chestnut
Hm… I don’t think I ever found a pic of this guy without facial hair.
Bummer, ain’t it.  *note the sarcasm* 😛

– Chris Evans

 


– Jeremy Renner

 


– Karl Urban

 


 

You know what?  I realize that’s only 6… but I think I’m gonna leave it at that. 😉


 

~ A Few Extras Just For Fun ~

Karl Urban as Éomer in The Lord of the Rings trilogy

Gerard Butler as Andre Marek in Timeline

Johnny Storm

Chris Evans as Johnny Storm in Fantastic Four

Thorin

Richard Armitage as Thorin Oakenshield in The Hobbit movies


So do you have (or have you ever had) a celebrity crush?
Come on… you can admit it.
Do any of my guys “make the cut”?  Let me know it a comment! 😉


 

 

Advertisements

About Aerykah

I'm a 26-year-old Christian homeschool graduate from Oklahoma, USA. I thoroughly enjoy reading, writing, and photography... among other things. ;)
This entry was posted in About Me and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

11 Responses to 7 Things About Me — Celeb Crushes??

  1. M.K. Aneal says:

    YESSSSS!!! This was the BEST post ever xD xP Hahaha!! Okay, you named all mine right there.
    Chris, Jeremy, and Karl. Now, I don’t have any more to add *grimaces* ;P Haha!!
    And I’m sure that tattletale knows who she is *winks*
    And my goodness, talk about picking the absolute best pictures xP *melts*

    Liked by 1 person

  2. Richard Armitage is one of mine to. Plus Alan Rickman, Joseph Morgan, Tom Hardy and my first celebrity crush was Vincent D’Onofrio when he as on Law and Order:CI.

    Liked by 1 person

  3. sarah says:

    Ok, first, I have to say I’m surprised you would share this publicly. lol But I have to agree on Gerard Butler and Richard Armitage. 😉

    Liked by 1 person

  4. Raechel says:

    Richard Armitage definitely!! *Happy sigh* Yeah, he’s my main, big, celeb-crush. I even have a signed photo of him. 😀

    Liked by 1 person

I'd love to hear from you! :)

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s